BygoneLifeOTR
Home

SELECT TIME ZONE

Pacific Time

Sunday

10:00 am  Campbell Playhouse

11:00 am  Lux Radio Theater

12:00 pm  Hallmark Playhouse

12:30 pm  Theater Guild on the Air

1:30 pm  Academy Award

2:00 pm  NBC University Theater

4:00 pm  Campbell Playhouse

5:00 pm  Lux Radio Theater

6:00 pm  Hallmark Playhouse

6:30 pm  Theater Guild on the Air

7:30 pm  Academy Award

8:00 pm  NBC University Theater

Monday

11:00 am  The Saint

11:30 am  Bold Venture

12:00 pm  Yours Truly Johnny Dollar

12:30 pm  Box 13

1:00 pm  Dragnet

1:30 pm  Stand By For Crime

2:00 pm  New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

2:30 pm  Whistler

4:00 pm  The Saint

4:30 pm  Bold Venture

5:00 pm  Yours Truly Johnny Dollar

5:30 pm  Box 13

6:00 pm  Dragnet

6:30 pm  Stand By For Crime

7:00 pm  New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

7:30 pm  Whistler

Tuesday

11:00 am  Father Knows Best

11:30 am  The Life of Riley

12:00 pm  Aldrich Family

12:30 pm  Anderson Family

1:00 pm  Fibber McGee and Molly

1:30 pm  Great Gildersleeve

2:00 pm  Our Miss Brooks

2:30 pm  My Favorite Husband

3:00 pm  Blondie

4:30 pm  Father Knows Best

5:00 pm  The Life of Riley

5:30 pm  Aldrich Family

6:00 pm  Anderson Family

6:30 pm  Fibber McGee and Molly

7:00 pm  Great Gildersleeve

7:30 pm  Our Miss Brooks

8:00 pm  My Favorite Husband

8:30 pm  Blondie

Wednesday

11:30 am  2000 Plus

12:00 pm  Dimension X

12:30 pm  Exploring Tomorrow

1:00 pm  X Minus One

2:30 pm  Gunsmoke

3:00 pm  Have Gun Will Travel

3:30 pm  Lone Ranger

4:00 pm  Frontier Gentleman

4:30 pm  Six Shooter

5:00 pm  Hopalong Cassidy

Thursday

11:00 am  The Saint

11:30 am  Bold Venture

12:00 pm  Yours Truly Johnny Dollar

12:30 pm  Box 13

1:00 pm  Dragnet

1:30 pm  Stand By For Crime

2:00 pm  New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

2:30 pm  Whistler

4:00 pm  The Saint

4:30 pm  Bold Venture

5:00 pm  Yours Truly Johnny Dollar

5:30 pm  Box 13

6:00 pm  Dragnet

6:30 pm  Stand By For Crime

7:00 pm  New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

7:30 pm  Whistler

Friday

11:00 am  Father Knows Best

11:30 am  The Life of Riley

12:00 pm  Aldrich Family

12:30 pm  Anderson Family

1:00 pm  Fibber McGee and Molly

1:30 pm  Great Gildersleeve

2:00 pm  Our Miss Brooks

2:30 pm  My Favorite Husband

3:00 pm  Blondie

4:30 pm  Father Knows Best

5:00 pm  The Life of Riley

5:30 pm  Aldrich Family

6:00 pm  Anderson Family

6:30 pm  Fibber McGee and Molly

7:00 pm  Great Gildersleeve

7:30 pm  Our Miss Brooks

8:00 pm  My Favorite Husband

8:30 pm  Blondie

Saturday

11:30 am  2000 Plus

12:00 pm  Dimension X

12:30 pm  Exploring Tomorrow

1:00 pm  X Minus One

2:30 pm  Gunsmoke

3:00 pm  Have Gun Will Travel

3:30 pm  Lone Ranger

4:00 pm  Frontier Gentleman

4:30 pm  Six Shooter

5:00 pm  Hopalong Cassidy